
G36C-Ship
- Head
- 125
- Chest
- 30
- RPM
- 720
This futuristic assault rifle has a rotatable grip and Mutation thermal scope. In carbine form, a 68-round drum boosts precision, while in normal form, in Mutation Modes the scope highlights enemies when scoped.

0100+
| Where | Multiplier | Damage | Shots to kill | Time to kill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head Centre of the head | ×1.25 | 128.8 | 1 | 0 ms |
| Head (edge) Outer head hit box | ×1.2 | 123.6 | 1 | 0 ms |
| Neck | ×0.3 | 30.9 | 4 | 240 ms |
| Chest Collarbones and upper spine | ×0.3 | 30.9 | 4 | 240 ms |
| Stomach Lower spine and pelvis | ×0.36 | 37.1 | 3 | 160 ms |
| Arms | ×0.3 | 30.9 | 4 | 240 ms |
| Hands | ×0.3 | 30.9 | 4 | 240 ms |
| Thighs | ×0.21 | 21.6 | 5 | 320 ms |
| Lower legs | ×0.21 | 21.6 | 5 | 320 ms |
| Feet | ×0.21 | 21.6 | 5 | 320 ms |
Base damage 103, multiplied by each hit box’s ratio from the weapon’s own table. Time to kill counts the gaps between shots at 750 RPM. Each hit can vary by ±0%.
Ranked among assault rifles with game data. Lower is better for time to kill, falloff and movement penalty.
| Standing | Crouching | Running | Walking | Jumping | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First-shot spread | 0.0051 | 0.0048 | 0.0073 | 0.0056 | 0.0103 |
| Maximum spread | 0.165 | 0.16 | 0.185 | 0.168 | 0.19 |
| Vertical kick | -0.069 | -0.07 | -0.105 | -0.085 | -0.105 |
| Horizontal kick | -0.032 | -0.031 | -0.051 | -0.038 | -0.071 |
Five movement states, in the order the game stores them; the labels are our reading of the values. Smaller spread is more accurate.
The game keeps separate copies of some weapons for particular modes (zombie and mutation modes often get bigger magazines). These are the copies that differ from the one above.
| Record | Head | Chest | RPM | Magazine | Range | Move |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #5983 | 128.8 | 30.9 | 810 | 68/76 | 300 | 9.9% |
| #5984 | 128.8 | 30.9 | 750 | 36/144 | 300 | 11.8% |
| #5985 | 128.8 | 30.9 | 810 | 78/102 | 300 | 9.9% |
The 0–100 bars from the official weapon list. Magazine 35 / 105.
Closest by chest damage, fire rate, magazine, weight and range.
Game numbers from the client’s weapon table (build 2026-08-24). Damage assumes a full-condition weapon, point-blank, no armour; players have 100 HP.